2018-2019 Championship Results

Freestyle

Open Women 100m

1st. Kenya Guezou 1.19.45
2nd. CJ Ward 1.24.24
3rd. Julie Harrison 1.27.91
4th. Charlotte Coy 1.29.12
5th. Pippa McKee 1.29.79
6th. Ciara Denton 1.33.46

Open Men 100m

1st. Jarrod Love 1.10.26
2nd. Andrew McKee 1.12.29
3rd. Rob Feltscheer 1.13.94
4th. Jaden Dee 1.13.94
5th. George McKee 1.17.94
6th. Jack Barraclough 1.17.94
7th. Connor Ward 1.25.97

Junior Girls 100m

1st. Kenya Guezou 1.19.45
2nd. CJ Ward 1.24.24
3rd. Charlotte Coy 1.29.12
4th. Pippa McKee 1.29.79
5th. Ciara Denton 1.39.46

Junior Boys 100m

1st. Jaden Dee 1.16.66
2nd. Connor Ward 1.24.27
3rd. Finley Newall 1.26.30
4th. Connor Gorman 1.27.09
5th. Archie Stanford 1.35.37

Senior Women 50m

1st. Lisa Cheetham 36.38
2nd. Rochelle Hatch 38.83
3rd. Amy Hatch 39.48
4th. Julie Harrison 39.49
5th. Pip Blamires 41.34

Senior Men 50m

1st. Rob Feltscheer 31.30
2nd. Steve Hatch 31.30
3rd. Paul Dee 31.85
4th. Zeke Desiatnik 33.77
5th. David Blamires 33.77
6th. Craig Denton 33.77
7th. Andrew Ward 35.10

Under 16 Girls (100m)

1st. Gemma Brown 1.30.89

Under 15 Boys (100m)

1st. Jarrod Love 1.11.88

Under 14 Girls (100m)

1st. Ciara Denton 1.32.49

Under 13 Girls (100m)

1st. Charlotte Coy 1.39.96

Under 12 Girls (100m)

1st. CJ Ward 1.24.37
2nd. Alana Cheetham 1.36.19
3rd. Jasmyn Denton 1.46.26

Under 12 Boys (100m)

1st. Jaden Dee 1.18.76
2nd. Finley Newall 1.24.87

Under 11 Boys (100m)

1st. Riley Love 1.30.75
2nd. Clive McKell 1.31.10

Under 10 Girls (50m)

1st. Stella Peterson 47.89

Under 10 Boys (50m)

1st Connor Ward 35.27 Record
2nd. Archie Stanford 38.11
3rd. Archie Hill 39.80
4th. Ben Hatch 44.91
5th. Lachlan Coy 45.40
6th. Arno Menyhart 45.40

Under 9 Girls (50m)

1st. Quinn Guezou 56.20
2nd. Elizabeth Thomas-Desnik 59.81
3rd. Kaia Newall 1.10.03

Under 9 Boys (50m)

1st. Jack McKell 43.70
2nd. Max Cheetham 44.63
3rd. Darcy McAllan 51.10

Under 8 Girls (33m)

1st. Charlotte Hatch 38.74

Under 8 Boys (33m)

1st. Campbell Ward 32.27

Under 7 Girls (25m)

1st. Emmy Hill 21.31 Record
2nd. Isabelle Hatch 36.48

Under 7 Boys (25m)

1st. Ziggy Menyhart 30.62
2nd. Jordan Peterson 37.79

Under 6 Boys (15m)

1st. Isaac McAllan 16.63

Breaststroke

Open Women 100m

1st. Charlotte Coy 1.39.82
2nd. Patricia Hamilton 1.48.14
3rd. Sarah Schumacher 1.49.29

Open Men 100m

1st. Steve Hatch 1.35.36
2nd. Jason Coy 1.39.55
3rd. Connor Ward 1.49.59 Under 10 Record
4th. Andrew McKee 1.51.28

Junior Women 100m

1st. Charlotte Coy 1.39.82

Junior Men 100m

1st. Connor Ward 1.49.59

Senior Women 50m

1st. Lisa Cheetham 44.21
2nd. Amy Hatch 45.19
3rd. Pip Blamires 53.03
4th. Rochelle Hatch 55.04

Senior Men 50m

1st. Steve Hatch 40.25
2nd. Jason Coy 41.50
3rd. David Blamires 43.17
4th. Zeke Desiatnik 44.46
5th. Andrew Ward 45.11

Under 15 Girls (100m)

1st. Olivia Schumacher 1.50.04

Under 15 Boys (100m)

1st. Jarrod Love 1.39.81

Under 14 Girls (100m)

1st. Ciara Denton 2.13.40

Under 13 Girls (100m)

1st. Charlotte Coy 1.45.03

Under 12 Girls (100m)

1st. Alana Cheetham 1.59.04
2nd. CJ Ward 2.05.87
3rd. Jasmyn Denton 2.16.56
4th. Denise Wells 2.36.36

Under 12 Boys (100m)

1st. Jaden Dee 1.52.33
2nd. Finley Newall 1.58.01

Under 11 Boys (50m)

1st. Riley Love 51.21
2nd. Clive McKell 57.36
3rd. Nicholas Wells 1.03.04

Under 10 Girls (50m)

1st. Stella Peterson 1.03.50

Under 10 Boys (50m)

1st. Lachlan Coy 48.41
2nd. Connor Ward 48.78
3rd. Archie Stanford 50.23
4th. Arno Menyhart 54.01
5th. Archie Hill 1.03.10
6th. Ben Hatch 1.16.60

Under 9 Girls (33m)

1st. Quinn Guezou 40.27
2nd. Kaia Newall 47.49
3rd. Elizabeth Thomas-Desnik 48.50

Under 9 Boys (33m)

1st. Jack McKell 40.25
2nd. Max Cheetham 41.16
3rd. Darcy McAllan 52.19

All Age Under 8 Girls (25m)

1st. Emmy Hill 32.10
2nd. Charlotte Hatch 37.44
3rd. Francesca Barraclough 43.91
4th. Isabelle Hatch 49.87

All Age Under 8 Boys (25m)

1st. Campbell Ward 39.59
2nd. Ziggy Menyhart 42.54
3rd. Isaac McAllan 42.54

Backstroke

Open Women 100m

1st. Patricia Hamilton 1.36.32
2nd. Gemma Brown 1.44.99

Open Men 100m

1st. Anthony Brown 1.35.28
2nd. Connor Ward 1.41.41
3rd. Chris Wigney 1.42.96

Junior Girls 100m

1st. Gemma Brown 1.44.99

Junior Boys 100m

1st. Connor Ward 1.41.41

Senior Women 50m

1st. Lisa Cheetham 43.58
2nd. Patricia Hamilton 44.17
3rd. Amy Hatch 44.53
4th. Anne Jenkins 47.19
5th. Carlie Newman 50.22
6th. Justine McKee 1.06.63

Senior Men 50m

1st. Rob Feltscheer 40.42
2nd. Anthony Brown 43.28
3rd. Chris Wigney 44.69
4th. Andrew McKee 47.68
5th. Andrew Ward 50.20
6th. Jason Coy 52.88
7th. Andrew Ward 47.72

Under 16 Girls (100m)

1st Gemma Brown 1.46.69

Under 15 Girls (100m)

1st. Olivia Schumacher 1.42.19

Under 15 Boys (100m)

1st. Jarrod Love 1.32.48
2nd. George McKee 1.41.78

Under 14 Girls (100m)

1st. Ciara Denton 1.47.99

Under 13 Girls (100m)

1st. Charlotte Coy 1.42.70
2nd. Kenya Guezou 1.48.43

Under 13 Boys (100m)

1st. Connor Gorman 1.50.62

Under 12 Girls (100m)

1st. CJ Ward 1.53.90
2nd. Alana Cheetham 2.00.45
3rd. Jasmyn Denton 2.10.96

Under 12 Boys (100m)

1st. Jaden Dee 1.34.55
2nd. Finley Newall 1.47.16

Under 11 Girls (50m)

1st. Ellie Gorman 57.10

Under 11 Boys (50m)

1st. Riley Love 49.36
2nd. Clive McKell 51.59
3rd. Aston Ellis 1.00.39
4th. Nicholas Wells 1.03.32

Under 10 Boys (50m)

1st. Connor Ward 45.86
2nd. Archie Hill 50.65
3rd. Lachlan Coy 53.55
4th. Ben Hatch 1.03.72

Under 9 Girls (33m)

1st. Alexis Dee 33.55
2nd. Charlotte Church 36.24
3rd. Quinn Guezou 38.23
4th. Elle Pittas 40.39
5th. Elizabeth Thomas-Desnik

Under 9 Boys (33m)

1st. Jack McKell 33.55
2nd. Max Cheetham 34.83
3rd. Mason Kaines 37.25
4th. Darcy McAllan

All Age Under 8 Girls (25m)

1st. Emmy Hill 27.45 (u/7 record)
2nd. Charlotte Hatch 31.11
3rd. Isabelle Hatch 41.80

All Age Under 8 Boys (25m)

1st. Campbell Ward 39.52
2nd. Isaac McAllan 39.52

Butterfly

Senior Women 50m

1st. Lisa Cheetham 38.52
2nd. Anne Jenkins 38.92
3rd. Patricia Hamilton 44.87
4th. Pip Blamires 48.41
5th. Corrinne Vercoe 51.06

Senior Men 50m

1st. Paul Dee 35.23
2nd. Anthony Brown 36.21
3rd. Rob Feltscheer 38.96
4th. Andrew McKee 40.53
5th. Chris Wigney 40.53
6th. Andrew Ward 43.74

Under 16 Girls (100m)

1st. Gemma Brown 2.01.06

Under 15 Boys (100m)

1st. Gemma Brown 1.27.75

Under 14 Girls (100m)

1st. Ciara Denton 2.03.39

Under 13 Girls (50m)

1st. Charlotte Coy 54.30

Under 13 Boys (50m)

1st. Connor Gorman 48.76

Under 12 Girls (50m)

1st. Alana Cheetham 50.14
2nd. CJ Ward 58.17
3rd. Jasmyn Denton 1.02.62

Under 12 Boys (50m)

1st. Finley Newall 39.02
2nd. Jaden Dee 39.32
h2>Under 11 Girls (33m)

1st. Ellie Gorman 36.53

Under 11 Boys (33m)

1st. Riley Love 28.26
2nd. Nicholas Wells 31.36
3rd. Clive McKell 35.10

Under 10 Boys (33m)

1st. Connor Ward 25.43
2nd. Archie Hill 27.85
3rd. Lachlan Coy 29.29
4th. Ben Hatch 44.16

Under 9 Girls (25m)

1st. Alexis Dee 24.43
2nd. Charlotte Church 28.56
3rd. Elizabeth Thomas-Desnik 30.17
4th. Quinn Guezou 31.20

Under 9 Boys (25m)

1st. Jack McKell 27.16
2nd. Max Cheetham 29.17
3rd. Mason Kaines 29.91
4th. Darcy McAllan 39.14

All Age Under 8 Girls (25m)

1st. Emmy Hill 25.25 (Under 7 Record)
2nd. Charlotte Hatch 33.28
3rd. Isabelle Hatch 34.78

All Age Under 8 Boys (25m)

1st. Campbell Ward 32.18
2nd. Isaac McAllan 41.36

33m Vets Freestyle

Vets Div 6 Freestyle

1st. Sue Dawson 46.64

Vets Div 6 Freestyle

1st. George Adney 28.58 record

Vets Div 5 Freestyle

1st. Col Newman 24.21

Vets Div 5 Freestyle

1st. Liz Adney 38.54

Vets Div 4 Freestyle

1st. Mary Houten 31.87
2nd. Chris Arnold 39.14

Vets Div 4 Freestyle

1st. John Barraclough 21.67

Vets Div 3 Freestyle

1st. Michelle Barraclough

Vets Div 3 Freestyle

1st. Rob Feltscheer 18.29 Record
2nd. Craig Denton 20.48
3rd. Chris Wigney 21.40

Vets Div 2 Freestyle

1st. Lisa Cheetham 22.37
2nd. Julie Harrison 24.25
3rd. Corrinne Vercoe 24.99
4th. Pip Blamires 24.99
5th. Carlie Newman 27.55
6th. Helen Denton 31.42

Vets Div 2 Freestyle

1st. Paul Dee 19.63
2nd. David Blamires 20.39
3rd. Zeke Desiatnik 20.85
4th. Andrew Ward 21.02
5th. Jason Coy 22.96

Vets Div 1 Freestyle

1st. Rochelle Hatch 23.42
2nd. Amy Hatch 23.60

Vets Div 1 Freestyle

1st. Steve Hatch 19.99

200m Medley

Open Women

1st. Charlotte Coy 3.38.13
2nd. CJ Ward 3.51.94

Open Men

1st. Jarrod Love 3.05.12
2nd. Jaden Dee 3.06.77
3rd. Connor Ward 3.24.85
4th. Andrew McKee 3.28.72
5th. Jason Coy 3.38.80
6th. Lachlan Coy 3.52.85
7th. Riley Love 3.56.82
8th. Ben Hatch 4.48.53

Junior Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 3.38.13
2nd. CJ Ward 3.51.94

Junior Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 3.05.12
2nd. Jaden Dee 3.06.77
3rd. Connor Ward 3.24.85
4th. Lachlan Coy 3.52.85
5th. Riley Love 3.56.82
6th. Ben Hatch 4.48.53

Senior Men

1st. Andrew McKee 3.28.72
2nd. Jason Coy 3.38.80

Under 15 Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 3.05.12

Under 13 Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 3.38.13

Under 12 Girls

1st. CJ Ward 3.51.94

Under 12 Boys

1st. Jaden Dee 3.06.77

Under 11 Boys

1st. Riley Love 3.56.82

Under 10 Boys

1st. Connor Ward 3.24.85
2nd. Lachlan Coy 3.52.85
3rd. Ben Hatch 4.48.53

200m Freestyle

Open Women

1st. Patricia Hamilton 3.00.56
2nd. Charlotte Coy 3.12.41
3rd. CJ Ward 3.14.25
4th. Julie Harrison 3.24.35
5th. Ciara Denton 3.24.49
6th. Gemma Brown 3.28.82
7th. Aiyla Thomas-Smith 3.34.03
8th. Pip Blamires 3.36.76
9th. Susie Wendt 3.38.99
10th. Pippa McKee 3.39.03
11th. Rochelle Hatch 3.42.11
12th. Nicole Gilmer 3.52.99
13th. Jasmyn Denton 3.54.59
14th. Justine McKee 4.14.67

Open Men

1st. Jarrod Love 2.34.05
2nd. Miro Menyhart 2.39.19
3rd. Andrew McKee 2.49.63
4th. Anthony Brown 2.54.18
5th. Craig Denton 2.55.20
6th. Connor Ward 2.56.75
7th. Clive McKell 3.15.78
8th. Paul Harris 3.17.05
9th. Riley Love 3.18.08
10th. Chris Wigney 3.18.44
11th. Jason Coy 3.20.57
12th. Ben Hatch 3.35.45
13th. Lachlan Coy 3.35.75
14th. Arno Menyhart 3.38.54
15th. Jack McKell 3.40.79

Junior Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 3.12.41
2nd. CJ Ward 3.14.25
3rd. Ciara Denton 3.24.49
4th. Gemma Brown 3.28.82
5th. Aiyla Thomas-Smith 3.34.03
6th. Pippa McKee 3.39.03
7th. Jasmyn Denton 3.54.59

Junior Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 2.34.05
2nd. Connor Ward 2.56.75
3rd. Clive McKell 3.15.78
4th. Riley Love 3.18.08
5th. Ben Hatch 3.35.45
6th. Lachlan Coy 3.35.75
7th. Arno Menyhart 3.38.54
8th. Jack McKell 3.40.79

Senior Women

1st. Patricia Hamilton 3.00.56
2nd. Julie Harrison 3.24.35
3rd. Pip Blamires 3.36.76
4th. Susie Wendt 3.38.99
5th. Rochelle Hatch 3.42.11
6th. Nicole Gilmer 3.52.99
7th. Justine McKee 4.14.67

Senior Men

1st. Miro Menyhart 2.39.19
2nd. Andrew McKee 2.49.63
3rd. Anthony Brown 2.54.18
4th. Craig Denton 2.55.20
5th. Paul Harris 3.17.05
6th. Chris Wigney 3.18.44
7th. Jason Coy 3.20.57

Under 16 Girls

1st. Gemma Brown 3.28.82

Under 15 Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 2.34.05

Under 14 Girls

1st. Ciara Denton 3.24.49

Under 13 Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 3.12.41
2nd. Aiyla Thomas-Smith 3.34.03
3rd. Pippa McKee 3.39.03

Under 12 Girls

1st. CJ Ward 3.14.25
2nd. Jasmyn Denton 3.54.59

Under 11 Boys

1st. Clive McKell 3.15.78
2nd. Riley Love 3.18.08

Under 10 Boys

1st. Connor Ward 2.56.75
2nd. Ben Hatch 3.35.45
3rd. Lachlan Coy 3.35.75
4th. Arno Menyhart 3.38.54

Under 9 Boys

1st. Jack McKell 3.40.79

400m Freestyle

Open Women

1st. CJ Ward 6.51.2
2nd. Charlotte Coy 7.22.09
3rd. Julie Harrison 7.33.88
4th. Gemma Brown 7.47.62
5th. Nicole Gilmer 8.27.34

Open Men

1st. Jarrod Love 5.41.30
2nd. Andrew McKee 6.04.56
3rd. Jaden Dee 6.11.71
4th. Craig Denton 6.22.56
5th. Connor Ward 6.27.60
6th. Anthony Brown 6.38.81
7th. Andrew Ward 6.44.57
8th. Paul Harris 6.50.32
9th. Riley Love 6.51.09
10th. Clive McKell 6.51.63
11th. John Barraclough 6.52.29
12th. Mark Garland 7.20.04
13th. Ben Hatch 7.22.16
14th. Jason Coy 7.22.86
15th. Jack McKell 7.42.17
16th. Lachlan Coy 7.49.32

Junior Girls

1st. CJ Ward 6.51.2
2nd. Charlotte Coy 7.22.09
3rd. Gemma Brown 7.47.62

Junior Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 5.41.30
2nd. Jaden Dee 6.11.71
3rd. Connor Ward 6.27.60
4th. Riley Love 6.51.09
5th. Clive McKell 6.51.63
6th. Ben Hatch 7.22.16
7th. Jack McKell 7.42.17
8th. Lachlan Coy 7.49.32

Senior Women

1st. Julie Harrison 7.33.88
2nd. Nicole Gilmer 8.27.34

Senior Men

1st. Andrew McKee 6.04.56
2nd. Craig Denton 6.22.56
3rd. Anthony Brown 6.38.81
4th. Andrew Ward 6.44.57
5th. Paul Harris 6.50.32
6th. John Barraclough 6.52.29
7th. Mark Garland 7.20.04
8th. Jason Coy 7.22.86

Under 16 Girls

1st. Gemma Brown 7.47.62

Under 15 Boys

1st. Jarrod Love 5.31.30

Under 13 Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 7.22.09

Under 12 Girls

1st. CJ Ward 6.51.82

Under 12 Boys

1st. Jaden Dee 6.11.71

Under 11 Boys

1st. Riley Love 6.51.09
2nd. Clive McKell 6.51.63

Under 10 Boys

1st. Connor Ward 6.27.60
2nd. Ben Hatch 7.22.16
3rd. Lachlan Coy 7.49.32

Under 9 Boys

1st. Jack McKell 7.42.17

800m Freestyle

Open Women

1st. Ciara Denton 14.36.67
2nd. Charlotte Coy 14.40.71
3rd. Gemma Brown 16.10.46
4th. Susie Wendt 16.28.94

Open Men

1st. Jaden Dee 12.23.72
2nd. Andrew McKee 12.30.10
3rd. Craig Denton 13.10.40
4th. Andrew Ward 13.52.93
5th. Anthony Brown 14.02.06
6th. Clive McKell 14.27.70
7th. Jason Coy 14.54.55
8th. Mark Garland 15.03.27
9th. Riley Love 15.13.36
10th. Ben Hatch 15.27.64
11th. Lachlan Coy 15.33.31
12th. Jack McKell 16.09.51

Junior Girls

1st. Ciara Denton 14.36.67
2nd. Charlotte Coy 14.40.71
3rd. Gemma Brown 16.10.46

Junior Boys

1st. Jaden Dee 12.23.72
2nd. Clive McKell 14.27.70
3rd. Riley Love 15.13.36
4th. Ben Hatch 15.27.64
5th. Lachlan Coy 15.33.31
6th. Jack McKell 16.09.51

Senior Women

1st. Susie Wendt 16.28.94

Senior Men

1st. Andrew McKee 12.30.10
2nd. Craig Denton 13.10.40
3rd. Andrew Ward 13.52.93
4th. Anthony Brown 14.02.06
5th. Jason Coy 14.54.55
6th. Mark Garland 15.03.27

Under 16 Girls

1st. Gemma Brown 16.10.46

Under 14 Girls

1st. Ciara Denton 14.36.67

Under 13 Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 14.36.67

Under 12 Boys

1st. Jaden Dee 12.23.72

Under 11 Boys

1st. Clive McKell 14.27.70
2nd. Riley Love 15.13.36

Under 10 Boys

1st. Ben Hatch 15.27.64
2nd. Lachlan Coy 15.33.31

Under 9 Boys

1st. Jack McKell 16.09.51

1500m Freestyle

Open Women

1st. Charlotte Coy 28.08.57
2nd. Ciara Denton 28.27.57
3rd. Susie Wendt 31.53.00

Open Men

1st. Andrew McKee 24.13.64
2nd. Craig Denton 24.50.13
3rd. Mark Garland 28.33.18
4th. Jason Coy 28.53.00
5th. Clive McKell 29.29.29
6th. Lachlan Coy 29.55.01
7th. Ben Hatch 32.50.05

Junior Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 28.08.57
2nd. Ciara Denton 28.27.57

Junior Boys

1st. Clive McKell 29.29.29
2nd. Lachlan Coy 29.55.01
3rd. Ben Hatch 32.50.05

Senior Women

1st. Susie Wendt 31.53.00

Senior Men

1st. Andrew McKee 24.13.64
2nd. Craig Denton 24.50.13
3rd. Mark Garland 28.33.18
4th. Jason Coy 28.53.00

Under 14 Girls

1st. Ciara Denton 28.27.57

Under 13 Girls

1st. Charlotte Coy 28.08.57

Under 11 Boys

1st. Clive McKell 29.29.29

Under 10 Boys

1st. Lachlan Coy 29.55.01
2nd. Ben Hatch 32.5.05

2017-2018 Championship Results

Freestyle

Open Women 100m

1st. Megan Schumacher 1.20.52
2nd. Charlotte Coy 1.27.29
3rd. Julie Harrison 1.28.15
4th. Gemma Brown 1.31.53
5th. Lara Feltscheer 1.35.50